Monday, February 4, 2013

Honey is a Poor Substitute for Love

Finally, here's chapter 6 of Gisou Honey Trap with the end of volume 1. As indicated at the end of the volume, volume 2 is expected to be released in the spring, and currently the manga's up to chapter 11 in the magazine, so we're expecting the next volume to be out in either April, or more likely, May. So we'll try to continue Gisou Honey Trap soon after it's released.

Soon, we will be restarting Bokura no Hentai with volume 2, along with releasing some new one-shots from the latest Josou Shounen volume which include new chapters of: Zenryoku Otome, Dousei Chuu, Boku no Koto Suki ni Natte, and of course Josou Debut.

Also, at the end of the month, the new Waai issue comes out, so expect more Reversible and all the rest to come in early March.

Gisou Honey Trap ch. 6: Gett, Dropbox


  1. I don't usually like gender bender manga but this has caught my interest and I can't wait for the next chapter thank you

    I don't like Tomari and his huge sister complex, but I guess, it's understandable considering his situation...but wow...really? I totally didn't expect that D: and well, the preview for the next volume is a really gorgeous strip tease haha
    I bow to everyone who worked on this in great appreciation. Definitely going to get my hands on a copy of my own even though I can't read the language D: haha pitiful, but thank you for sharing.
    Hopefully, Kei brings some peace to that depressing household! lol so many conflicts...

  3. yay more chapters! And Reversible upcoming!?! please have my babies!

  4. Wonderful! Thank you! You make the world a better place ;D Gisou Honey Trap and Bokura no Hentai are one of my favorite gender bender manga, alongside with Boku wa Senpai ni Josou wo Shiirareteimasu. So THANK YOU SO MUCH <3 <3

  5. YES! thanks for the quick releases for these past few chapters, I really like this series! a little sad that we have to wait for a few months for the next one, but thanks for working on it :D

  6. Aw... it's a shame volume 1 had to end in such a huge cliffhanger. But it does make me extremely eager to read the next chapter once it comes out to find out what happens next! >_<;;

  7. That ending damn it!! It´s a good one xD you guys have the raws from the magazines or just do volumes?

  8. Damn the last page cliffhanger.
    the wait until march sound like a lot of pain.

    thx a lot hachimitsu